18-β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid (Enoxolone) (Licorice Derivative)

INCI Name: Glycyrrhetinic Acid

CALMS AND SOOTHES SKIN
Only %1 left
18-β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid is a component of licorice root that functions as an antioxidant and play a role in brightening and improving the look of an uneven skin tone. It is a white crystalline powder that is insoluble in water. Use level: 0.05 – 0.5%
  • Stress relief to soothe & calm skin
  • Skin conditioning
  • Helps protect skin from inflammaging
  • Eco-Conscious ingredient
- +
 This item fulfilled within 10 business days
Benefits
  • Stress relief to soothe & calm skin
  • Skin conditioning
  • Helps protect skin from inflammaging
  • Eco-Conscious ingredient
Applications
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Skin Care
  • Personal Care
  • Hair Care
Functions
  • Actives & Vitamins
Certifications & Compliance
allergen_free gluten_free naturally_derived_index vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free kosher_suitable palm_oil_free is_china_complaint_free
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Batch Calculator
Use Level: gms
Formulation Guidelines

Use at pH < 8, Use Level: 0.05% - 0.5%, Insoluble in water

Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!