Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate

INCI Name: Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate

NATURALLY DERIVED ANTI-INFLAMMATORY AGENT
Only %1 left
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate is a licorice derivative that exhibits anti-inflammatory properties to soothe and calm the skin while also offering skin conditioning and sebum regulating benefits. It is a white/yellow powder that is soluble in water. Use level: 0.05 – 0.5%
  • Skin soothing and calming
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Sebum regulation
  • Zero waste ingredient
  • Wild harvested
- +
 This item fulfilled within 11 Weeks
Benefits
  • Skin soothing and calming
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Skin Conditioning
  • Sebum regulation
  • Zero waste ingredient
  • Wild harvested
Applications
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Skin Care
  • Personal Care
Functions
  • Actives & Vitamins
  • Conditioning & Moisturizers
Certifications & Compliance
allergen_free gluten_free vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free kosher_suitable palm_oil_free is_china_complaint_free
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Batch Calculator
Use Level: gms
Formulation Guidelines

Use at pH < 8, Use level: 0.05% - 0.5%, Soluble in water, glycerin, propylene glycol and hydroalcoholic mixture, Not soluble in butylene glycol and polyethylene glycols of low molecular weight.

Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!