L-VCG (Ascorbyl Glucoside)

INCI Name: Ascorbyl Glucoside

A STABLE VITAMIN C DERIVATIVE
Only %1 left
L-VCG is a stable form of Ascorbyl Glucoside (Vitamin C) that is water soluable and offers several advantages including stimulating collagen synthesis, protection against UV damage, and brightens skin. Works well with Niacinamide, a type of Vitamin B. Use level 1 - 5%.
Key Benefits:
  • Increased collagen synthesis
  • Protection from UV damage
  • Radiant skin brightening
  • Dark spot reduction
  • Improved skin feel and reduction of wrinkle depth
- +
 This item fulfilled within 13 Weeks
Benefits
  • Increased collagen synthesis
  • Protection from UV damage
  • Radiant skin brightening
  • Dark spot reduction
  • Improved skin feel and reduction of wrinkle depth
Applications
  • Skin Care
  • Personal Care
Functions
  • Actives & Vitamins
Certifications & Compliance
allergen_free gluten_free vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free halal_suitable kosher_suitable palm_oil_free is_china_complaint_free
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Batch Calculator
Amount of product needed: g
Formulation Guidelines
  • Use level: 1 - 5%
Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!