Rosemary Essential Oil

INCI Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil

HERBACEOUS, AROMATIC
Only %1 left
Olfactive Character - herbaceous, aromatic
Source - Moroccos, Tunisia
Method of Manufacture - Steam distillation
Aromatherapy Benefits - stimulating, invigorating, refreshing
This item fulfilled within 10 business days

As low as $10.02
- +
Benefits
  • Hydrates the skin
  • which helps to control oil production. It also provides an antibacterial surface for the skin.
Applications
  • Sun Care
  • Skin Care
  • Personal Care
  • Color Cosmetics
Functions
  • Natural Fragrances & Essential Oils
Compliance Badges
gluten_free naturally_derived_index vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free halal_suitable kosher_suitable palm_oil_free
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Batch Calculator
Use Level: gms
Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!