Spearmint Essential Oil

INCI Name: Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Extract

FRESH, AROMATIC
Only %1 left
Olfactive Character - fresh, aromatic
Source - USA, China
Method of Manufacture - Steam distillation
Aromatherapy Benefits - uplifting, invigorating
- +
 This item fulfilled within 10 business days
Benefits
  • Imparts a cooling sensation
  • Spearmint Oil can help to relieve itching associated with dryness and skin irritations.
Applications
  • Sun Care
  • Skin Care
  • Personal Care
  • Color Cosmetics
Functions
  • Natural Fragrances & Essential Oils
Certifications & Compliance
gluten_free naturally_derived_index vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free halal_suitable kosher_suitable palm_oil_free
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Batch Calculator
Use Level: gms
Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!