Permethyl® 102A

INCI Name: Isoeicosane

PROVIDES HIGH SHEEN AND LUSTER WITHOUT OIL
Only %1 left
Permethyl® 102A is a suitable replacement in “oil-free” products. It provides a satiny feel and produces high sheen. Good replacement for mineral oil, effective plasticizer for mascaras. Can be used in hair care products to impart sheen and luster to the hair. Use level 1 - 70%.
This item fulfilled within 10 business days

As low as $9.08
- +
Benefits
  • Luxurious satin skin feel
  • Excellent "oil free" ingredient replacement
  • Imparts high sheen to formulation
Applications
  • Skin Care
  • Personal Care
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Hair Care
Functions
  • Emollients
  • Polymers & Film Formers
Compliance Badges
allergen_free gluten_free vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free halal_suitable kosher_suitable palm_oil_free is_china_complaint_free
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Collection Details
Description INCI Product Differentiation
Permethyl® 102A Isoeicosane High sheen, satiny feel
Batch Calculator
Use Level: gms
Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!