Niacinamide Ph.Eur

INCI Name: Niacinamide

IMPROVES SKIN BARRIER FUNCTION AND REDUCES SEBUM PRODUCTION
Only %1 left
Niacinamide, Vitamin B3, improves barrier function, decreases appearance of photo-aging and also reduces sebum production. This ingredient is a white crystalline sold that is soluble in water, alcohol and glycerin. Use level 1 - 6%.
Key Benefits:
  • Improved skin barrier function
  • Decrease appearance of photo aging
  • Reduction in sebum production
  • Skin hydration
  • Hyperpigmentation prevention
Benefits
  • Improved skin barrier function
  • Decrease appearance of photo aging
  • Reduction in sebum production
  • Skin hydration
  • Hyperpigmentation prevention
Applications
  • Sun Care
  • Skin Care
  • Personal Care
  • Color Cosmetics
Functions
  • Actives & Vitamins
  • Conditioning & Moisturizers
Certifications & Compliance
allergen_free gluten_free vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free halal_suitable kosher_suitable palm_oil_free
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Batch Calculator
Amount of product needed: g
Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!