MZX-304OTS

INCI Name: Zinc Oxide (and) Triethoxycaprylysilane

ZINC OXIDE FOR SPF PROTECTION
Only %1 left
MZX-304OTS is a GMP, micro zinc oxide that features excellent SPF efficacy for high wavelengths and superior transparency. It has a small crystal size and is suitable for different types of oils. Use Level: 1-25%
  • UV protection
Benefits
  • UV protection
Applications
  • Skincare
  • Personal Care
  • and Color Cosmetics
Functions
  • Sunscreen Filters
Certifications & Compliance
allergen_free gluten_free naturally_derived_index vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free halal_suitable kosher_suitable palm_oil_free is_china_complaint_free
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Batch Calculator
Use Level: gms
Formulation Guidelines

Use level: 1 - 25%; Keep pH above 7.5; Add to oil phase; Use of a chelating agent is necessary; Recommended to thicken with gums; Use nonionic or cationic emulsifiers; Homogenization required; Refer to local regulatory guidelines regarding maximum use level; Not sensitive to temperature; Incompatible with carbomers and polyacrylate thickeners; Incompativle with anionic emulsifiers

Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!