INAGEL GREEN®

INCI Name: Glucomannan (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate (and) Xanthan Gum

NATURAL, TEXTURIZING AGENT
Only %1 left
Inagel® Green is a natural texturizing agent that is COSMOS certified, and exhibits improved stability and functionality in formulations. It has enhanced skin feel and absorption while being suitable for acidic formulations. pH range 4 - 7. Use level 0.5 - 2%.
Key Benefits:
  • Natural texturizing agent
  • Enhanced unique skin feel
  • Japanese superfood
  • Highest purity of konjac glucomannans
  • Sensorial experience
  • Thickener
Benefits
  • Natural texturizing agent
  • Enhanced unique skin feel
  • Japanese superfood
  • Highest purity of konjac glucomannans
  • Sensorial experience
  • Thickener
Applications
  • Skin care
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Hair Care
Functions
  • Emollients
  • Rheology Modifiers
  • Natural Origin Ingredients
Certifications & Compliance
allergen_free gluten_free vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free halal_suitable kosher_suitable
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Batch Calculator
Amount of product needed: g
Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!