CERACUTE V

INCI Name: Water (and) Glycerin (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Glycerylamidoethyl Methacrylate/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer (and) PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate

ADDS VOLUME TO HAIR WITHOUT BUILDUP
Only %1 left
Ceracute® V is a polymer dispersion that also contains a cationic surfactant to improve hair adsorption. Ceracute V adds volume to hair without buildup or stiffness, and smooths rough cuticles for improved combability. The structure mimics natural ceramides found in skin and hair. Polymer level: 1%, use level: 5-20%
  • Hair volumizing
  • Mimics natural ceramides
- +
 This item fulfilled within 15 Weeks
Benefits
  • Hair volumizing
  • Mimics natural ceramides
Applications
  • Hair and Scalp Care
Functions
  • Polymers & Film Formers
Certifications & Compliance
allergen_free gluten_free vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free halal_suitable kosher_suitable
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Batch Calculator
Use Level: gms
Formulation Guidelines

Typical use level: 5 - 20%%, pH range for finished formulation: 4 - 9, Avoid using strong acids or strong alkalis

Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!