Vitamin E (all-rac-a-Tocopheryl Acetate)

INCI Name: Tocopheryl Acetate

PROVIDES MOISTURE AND SKIN BARRIER PROTECTION
Only %1 left
Tocopheryl Acetate is a more stable form of Tocopherol (Vitamin E). It is a free radical scavenger, and gives moisturization benefits. Vitamin E helps protect your skin from environmental stressors that can exacerbate the signs of aging. Use level 0.3 - 5%.
This item fulfilled within 5 Weeks

As low as $8.66
- +
Benefits
  • Skin barrier protection
  • Potent antioxidant
  • Improved skin feel
  • Enhances skin absorption
  • Free radical scavenger
Applications
  • Skin Care
  • Personal Care
  • Sun Care
  • Color Cosmetics
  • Hair Care
Functions
  • Actives
  • Conditioning & Moisturizers
Compliance Badges
allergen_free gluten_free vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free halal_suitable kosher_suitable palm_oil_free is_china_complaint_free
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Batch Calculator
Use Level: gms
Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!