Sodium Hyaluronate HIGH MW 1.8-2.2 MDA

INCI Name: Sodium Hyaluronate

IMPROVES SKIN HYDRATION AND ELASTICITY
Only %1 left
Sodium Hyaluronate is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid, a natural polymer that is found in the body. Sodium hyaluronate acts as a humectant and helps maintain skin structure, elasticity, and flexibility. Use level 0.05 - 0.5%.
  • Increased moisture content
  • Fermentation source delivers super high purity
  • Ultimate Skin hydration
  • Stimulates Collagen synthesis
- +
 This item fulfilled within 10 Weeks
Benefits
  • Increased moisture content
  • Fermentation source delivers super high purity
  • Ultimate Skin hydration
  • Stimulates Collagen synthesis
Applications
  • Skin Care
  • Personal Care
  • Color Cosmetics
Functions
  • Actives & Vitamins
  • Conditioning & Moisturizers
Certifications & Compliance
allergen_free gluten_free naturally_derived_index vegan_suitable non_gmo cruelty_free paraben_free halal_suitable kosher_suitable palm_oil_free is_china_complaint_free
Product Documentation

Please    To Your Let’s Make Beauty Account.

Collection Details
Description INCI Product Differentiation
Sodium Hyaluronate HIGH MW 1.8-2.2 MDA Sodium Hyaluronate HIGH MW 1.8-2.2 MDA
Sodium Hyaluronate LOW MW 0.2-0.4 MDA Sodium Hyaluronate LOW MW 0.2-0.4 MDA
Sodium Hyaluronate MEDIUM MW 1.2-1.5 MDA Sodium Hyaluronate MEDIUM MW 1.2-1.5 MDA
Sodium Hyaluronate VERY LOW MW <10 KDA Sodium Hyaluronate VERY LOW MW <10 KDA
Batch Calculator
Use Level: gms
Formulation Guidelines

Use level: 0.1 - 0.5%; Suggested final formulation pH: 5 - 7; Add to water phase or post add; Ensure it is completely solubilized before continuing the formula; Not recommended for use in anhydrous products; Not compatible with oil-based systems

Explore
Sign In
Forgot Password
Please enter your email to receive a password reset link.
Signature Required
Signature Required
Create an Account
Create an account to purchase ingredients, access formulations, download regulatory documents, and more!